OUR COMMITMENT, OUR SATISFACTION


Year 2014


Ilaria Tartaria was admitted at the Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin for Summer Course 2014
MARIA PIA TRABUCCO pass the audition for IB STAGE (INTERNATIONAL BALLET SUMMER SCHOOL) in BARCELLONA
Alice De Maio e Vittoria Muollo were admitted at the Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin for Summer Course 2014

Alice De Maio e Vittoria Muollo pass the audition for the la summer school IB Stage (International Ballet Summer School) in Barcellona
Federica Carillo was admitted at the English National Ballet School for Summer Course
Alice De Maio get an employment contract in ” Virory Ballet”
Rosa Bianco, Maria Giordano e Chiara Vaccaro were admitted at Liceo Coreutico Pascal in Pompeii 


Year 2013


Maria Pia Trabucco was admitted to the Special Training Programme for young talents with ROYAL BALLET (only in southern Italy)


Federica Carillo was admitted at Liceo Coreutico Alfano I Salerno


Year 2012


Giada Cavallaro, Marta De Marino, Annapaola Fiorenza, Antonietta Formisano, Carmen Palmieri, Giuseppina Sergianni,
Alessia Tammaro, Maria Pia Trabucco
 were admitted at Liceo Coreutico Alfano I Salerno
The Lyceum asks to enter into an agreement with the RUSSIAN BALLET


Year 2011


Nadia D’Urzo get an employment contract as Prima ballerina  e 
Serena Santocchio an employment contract in ”Virory Ballet”


Year 2010


Blasio Chiara was admitted to the ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI DANZA DI ROMA


Year 2009


Assignment to the Russian Ballet of four scholarships for  Performing in New York
summer official program of Ajkun Ballet Theatre


Year 2004


Mariarosaria Francese was admitted to the audition of’American Ballet Theatre’s Summer Intensive


Mariarosaria Francese and another student, won two scholarships for Performing in New York, the official summer program of Ajkun Ballet Theatre


Nadia D’Urzo, Mariarosaria Francese,  Monica Vitiello and three other students get their first employment contract in ”Compagnia Balletto Salernitano”  Hernan Piquin and Vincenzo Capezzuto


Year 2003


Mariarosaria Francese was admitted, to the audition of American Ballet Theatre’s Summer Intensive (Only Europe)
and it is proposed to sign up for the Compagnia giovane ABT 2


Nadia D’Urzo receives a scholarship for Performing in New York City Official summer program of Ajkun Ballet Theatre


Year 2002


Six students are selected and chosen for the ballet The Nutcracker with the Imperial Russian Ballet Maija Plisestkaia


Russian Ballet receives four scholarships for Performing in New York City official summer program  of Ajkun Ballet Theatre



Awards and Honors



2013 Edition
DANCING FESTIVAL
First Place
Mentions for four students
Two scholarships

 


2013 Edition
PROMESSE IN SCENA (RM) 2013
Due 1° Place, One 2° Place; One 3° Place


2012 Edition
JASHA PREMIA LA DANZA
One 2° Place


2013 Edition
EVENTO DANZA VI EDIZIONE 2013
Two 1° Place, One 2° Place; One 3° Place


8-09-2011
CONCORSO NAZIONALE DANZA EVENTI D’ARTE (Salerno)
Classical Dance
1° Place (seniores)

 


6-02-2011
PREMIO DOC PER LA COREOGRAFIA DANZA OLTRE CONFINE (Caserta)
Contemporary
2° Place (Groups)


6-02-2011
PREMIO DOC DANZA OLTRE CONFINE (Caserta)
Contemporary
2° Place (over 15)

 

14-01-2011
ABSOLUTE ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011
(Bastia Umbra)


 

Classical Dance
1° posto (19/Ol)
1° place (under 15)
1° place (groups over 16)
1° place (groups under 15)
3° place (groups under 15)
4° place (over 16)
5° place (over 16)
5° place (groups over 15)

Modern
2° place (groups under 15)

 

Contemporary
1° place (groups over 16)

 

20-02-2011
TEAM CUP
(Battipagliaa)


 


Classical
1° posto (19/Ol)
1° posto (over 16)
1° place (under 15)
1° place (groups over 16)
1° place (groups under 15)
1° place (groups under 11)
2° place (over 19/Ol)
2° place (over 16)
3° place (over 16)


Modern
1° place (groups under 11)


Contemporary
1° place (over 16)
1° place (groups over 16)




26/27-11-2010
VOLERE BALLARE (Roma)
Special Prize
The festival concert Volere Ballare, is one of the most exclusive manifestations of the Italian landscape, enjoying Giorgio Napolitano.  Special Prize of the Chamber of Deputies, conferred by the President of the Chamber of Deputies, On.Gianfranco Fini.

 



2010 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“DANZA DEL MEDITERRANEO”


Classical
2°place soloist
1° place groups  (students)
1° place groups 


Neoclassical
1° place Pas de deux

2009 Edition
FIRST CHOREOGRAPHY CONTEST “DANZAFEST”
2°place classical soloist and special prize best interpretation

2009 Edition
TALENT COMPETITION IN DANCE

Classical
2°place soloist

Neoclassical
1° place Pas de deux

Classical / Neoclassical
2° place groups

Classical / Modern
3° place groups

2009 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“DANZA DEL MEDITERRANEO” 


Classical
1° place groups


Neoclassical
1° place Pas de deux


2009 Edition
XVI NATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION “MARIA TAGLIONI”
Special Prize CONI best expressiveness and precision to the classical soloist
Special prize character dance


Danza Classica
2° posto solista


Classica / Neoclassica
1°posto gruppi
2°posto gruppi
3°posto gruppi

2008 Edition
TALENT COMPETITION IN DANCE

Classical
1° place soloist
3°place soloist 

Neoclassical
1° place groups 



2008 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“DANZA EUROPA”


Classical
3° place soloist
3° place soloist
1° place groups 


Modern
2° place groups


2007 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“DANZA DEL MEDITERRANEO” 


Classical
3° place soloist
1° place groups
2° place groups


Modern / Jazz
2°place groups
3°place groups

2007 Edition
FIRST EDITION “PREMIO AID PER LA DANZA” 

Dance Jazz
1°place soloist

Contemporary
1°place groups

2006 Edition
TALENT COMPETITION IN THE SPOTLIGHT
3° place jazz soloist

2006 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“DANZA DEL MEDITERRANEO” 


Classical
1° place soloist
1° place groups


Jazz
1° place soloist
1° place groups


Contemporary
1° place groups


Modern / Jazz
1° place groups

2006 Edition
SECOND REVIEW OF DANCE PROJECT “OPLONTI PER LA RICERCA”
1° place classical Pas de deux

2005 Edition
SECOND REVIEW OF DANCE PROJECT “OPLONTI PER LA RICERCA”
1° place neoclassical Pas de deux

2005 Edition
SECOND SISTINA REVIEW “DANZA SACRA”
1° place classical Pas de deux
1° place neoclassical Pas de deux

2005 Edition
COMPETITION “TALENTI IN DANZA “
1° place  neoclassical Pas de deux
Special Mention  classical soloist

2005 Edition
COMPETITION “TALENTI IN PALCOSCENICO “
2° place  classical soloist

2005 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION “DANZA EUROPA”
1° place neoclassical Pas de deux


2004 Edition
THIRD EDITION COMPETITION “MAIORI GRANDI EVENTI”
1° place classical Pas de deux


2003 Edition
NATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION “DANCE CONTAMINATION”
3° place classical soloist


2003 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION “DANZA EUROPA”
1° place classical soloist
3° place classical soloist
2° place classical groups
Special Mention for the appropriateness of the choreography for young children 


2002 Edition
INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION “DANZA EUROPA”
3° place classical soloist
1° place classical gropus


2002 Edition
SECOND BALLET COURSE
“ROMA” INTRODUCTORY SECTION
3° place groups


2001 Edition
COMPETITION “PREMIO DANZA EUROPA XI EDITION”
3° place  classical soloist
2° place  Hip-Hop Groups


2000 Edition
FIMES CUP
1° place


2000 Edition
18° GRAND PRIX OPEN “THE FREEWAY”
1° place Hip-Hop groups
2° place classical groups
3° place Hip-Hop groups


1999 Edition
VI NATIONAL COMPETITION “AVANTI I PICCOLI”
1° place  classical


1998 Edition
PRIZE “ETOILE”
6° place

1997 /1998 Editions
NATIONAL COMPETITION “AVANTI I PICCOLI” 
Critics Prize

1997 /1998 Editions
NATIONAL COMPETITION“AVANTI I PICCOLI” 
Critics Prize